We are a Top Rated, Award Winning Immigration Law Firm that focuses exclusively on O-1 Visas.
If you are looking for an O-1 Visa Lawyer, you have come to the right place. Welcome!

O1 Visa Lawyer NYC • O-1 Visa Lawyer • O-1 Visa Attorney


We Get O-1 Visas Approved
The Only Question Is Will You Be One Of Them?



O1 Visa Lawyer NYC • O-1 Visa Lawyer • O1 Visa Attorney


US Immigration Lawyers


o1 visa attorney

O-1 Visa Lawyer • O-1 Visa Attorney • O Visa Lawyer

We are a premier O Visa Law Firm in New York City. We are the only group of O1 Visa Attorneys in the US that exclusively handles O Visas, making us your best choice when it comes to your O Visa needs. We are located in New York City but also offer our services online to those currently abroad.

Why Choose Us

Choosing a law firm that focuses on O Visas vs. a law firm that does general immigration law can be the difference between being in America, or being at home. That's why choosing us to do your O Visa is the best choice you can make for your future. We have the best O-1 Visa Attorneys in the country and use an extensive library of caselaw to help your visa petition get approved!

▪ You Control the Cost
By offering hourly rates we let you pay for only as much legal help as you need.
▪ Overcome Visa Denials
A visa denial is a serious legal, and you need an expert immigration lawyer to help you move on.
▪ Get Fast Results
We are proud to have a turn around time of just two weeks. However, for those in an extra hurry, we offer Rush Service of just 3 days!
▪ Attorney Visa Evaluation
Fill out the Evaluation Forms, and our staff will get back to you within 1 business day with your results.
Immigration Services

US Immigration
O-1 Visa (sponsored extraordinary ability workers)
O-2 Visa (O1 Visa support staff)
O-3 Visa (O1 Visa spouse and children)
▪ Visa Extension (O1/O2/O3 Visa renewal)
▪ Overcome Denials (O visa and other)
▪ Respond to RFEs
▪ Obtaining Sponsorship
▪ Other Visas








     Gouers are O-1 Visa Attorneys in New York.
Send Us an Inquiry

Get all the benefits of using the world's best O1 Visa Attorneys.

▪ Get Your Visa Done Quickly!
▪ Rush Service Available!
▪ Hourly Rates let you control the cost!

Fill out the form below and get answers to your questions today.

Name* Email* Telephone Inquiry* Preferred Language
Please type in the security number shown*
o-1 visa attorney







Get The Book


Want To Know More?   Get Our Book!
o1 visa lawyer

Written By Our Attorneys
Now Available on Amazon




Resources

USCIS Guidelines
US Embassies
Reading Materials





Professions


The O-1 Visa Process and Timeline


PART I

1. Client Completes Evaluation Intake [Download Here]
2. Attorney Gives Evaluation Results
3. Client Signs Retainer Agreement


PART II

1. Client Intake Part One
A. Complete and Return "USCIS Forms Supplemental Intake"
B. Complete and Return "O-1 Criteria Supplemental Intake"
C. Complete and Return "Job Offer Intake"
D. Complete and Return "Recommendations Intake"
E. Complete and Return "Needed Document Checklist"
2. Client Intake Part Two
A. Sign and Return "Job Memo Letter"
B. Obtain Signatures and return "Recommendation Letters 1-5"
C. Complete and Return "Final Petition Intake"
3. Attorney Drafts Application Petition
A. Checks
B. Table of Contents
C. i-907 Form (USCIS Form) [Sample Here]
D. i-129 Form (USCIS Form) [Sample Here]
E. O Supplement Form (USCIS Form) [Sample Here]
F. G-28 Form (USCIS Form)
G. Petition Letter (20-40 Page Legal Argument)
H. Job Offer Memo
I. Passport
J. Diplomas
K. Consultation Letter
L. Recommendation Letters
M. Exhibits/Evidence
4. Attorney Obtains Consultation Letter
5. Attorney Submits Completed Application Petition to USCIS
Possible RFE Is Recieved
6. Approval Letter is Recieved


PART III

1. Client Schedules Interview With Embassy
2. Client Attends Interview
3. Client Recieves Visa Stamp



Additional Notes
Part II, Step 3, "Attorney Completes Application" can be completed in 3 days instead of 14 by paying a rush processing fee of $1000.

Part II, Step 5 "Possible RFE is recieved" and Step 6 "Approval letter is recieved" can be limited to 14 days instead of 36, for each step, by paying USCIS a single premium processing fee of $1225.

Part III only applies to applicants who are not currently in the United States. If you are already legally in the United States, and merely transferring visa status, you do not have to go through Part III before you begin working. You cannot be in the United States on a tourist visa for this, you need to be on a work, study, or residence visa.
------------------> [ 1 day ]
------------------> [ 1 day ]
------------------> [ 1 day ]
                            TOTAL 3 DAYS


------------------> [ 1-3 days ]





------------------> [ 1-3 days ]



------------------> [ 14 days ]













------------------> [ 5-10 days ]
------------------> [ 3 days ]
------------------> [ 36 days ]
------------------> [ 36 days ]
                        TOTAL 60-69 DAYS



------------------> [ 7-14 days ]
------------------> [ 1 day ]
------------------> [ 7-12 days ]
                            TOTAL 15-27 DAYS
Client Testimonials
"Coming to America has been a dream. I love living in Florida! I couldn't have done it without them [...]"
–Tori, a Client in O-1B Visa Immigration

"Working in America has been one of the best experiences of my life [...] Thank you for everything."
–Ida, a Client in O-1A Visa Immigration


"I was working in New York on an exchange visa, and I knew I needed to find something more permanent [...] I would definitely use them again. Great job!"
–Alex, a Client in O-1A Visa Immigration
"My cousin recommended them to me, and I'm glad I listened [...] It couldn't have gone better."
–Elliot, a Client in O-1A Visa Immigration


"They are definitely THE BEST [...] I really wish that every lawyer in the world could be like her."
–George, a Client in O-1B Visa Immigration